What are the auditions in green?

0 votes
List of jobs hiring
asked in Auditions by Trudy (120 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
I believe clients can pay extra to have their job posts highlighted or featured.
answered by Tobraham (1,230 points)
0 votes
Are there other symbols then  a picture of an ear or a thumbs- up that will can be indicated on the answered auditions?. I have received both that the audition has been listened to and a thumbs up that client liked the audition. Thank you.
answered by CraigThomas (160 points)
Those are the only two used to show that an audition was listened to. The other two symbols- the checkmark and the microphone- are shown on auditions which were not listened to.