How do I adjust a bid?

0 votes
I made a bid for a job, and have been asked to adjust it a bit, which I have agreed to. How do I do that on your site so the client can then award me the job?
asked in Auditions by michellabella (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
To get a fast answer, you should contact customer support right away.
answered by deborahsalebutler (21,050 points)
+1 vote
You have to get in touch with Customer Service and ask them to change it manually- there's no way to do it once the client has looked at your audition.
answered by mlenti (11,750 points)