Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Privacy

Voices.com's privacy policy covers the collection and use of personal information that may be collected by Voices.com any time you interact with Voices.com, such as when you visit our website, when you purchase Voices.com products and services, or when you contact our sales or support representatives. Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our privacy policies, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information. Your privacy is a priority at Voices.com, and we go to great lengths to protect it.

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way we conduct business at Voices.com. To us, providing you with the best customer service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect.

Your Privacy Protection is Assured

Voices.com takes precautions - including administrative, technical, and physical measures - to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

When you register at Voices.com we agree to protect the privacy of that information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Since January 1st, 2004, this Act requires every organization to obtain the consent of individuals before collecting, using or disclosing personal information in the course of commercial activity.

Integrity of Your Personal Information

As a member of Voices.com, you have entrusted us with your personal information such as your name, address, phone number and business details. This information is recorded in your file, stored on bank-level secure Internet servers, and hosted in multi-million dollar data centers. The information is only accessed by authorized system administrators and support representatives to help answer questions regarding your membership account. More specifically, we use this information to communicate with you.

How We Protect Your Information

We protect your information at all times with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Our strict security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use. In fact, access to your file is restricted to our support representatives, who as part of their agreements, are bound to maintain your confidentiality.

When We Disclose Information

Voices.com takes your privacy very seriously. Be assured that Voices.com does not sell or rent your contact information to other marketers. To help us provide superior service, your personal information may be shared with legal entities within Voices.com who will safeguard it in accordance with Voices.com's privacy policy. At times, Voices.com may provide information to companies that we have a strategic relationship with or that perform work for Voices.com to provide products and services to you on our behalf. These companies may help us process information, extend credit, fulfill customer orders, deliver services to you, manage and enhance customer data, provide customer service, assess your interest in our products and services, or conduct customer research or satisfaction surveys. These companies are also obligated to protect your personal information in accordance with Voices.com's policies. Without such information being made available, it would be difficult for you to purchase products, have services provided for you, receive customer service, provide us feedback to improve our products and services, or access certain services, offers, and content on the Voices.com website.

You Benefit From Personalized Service

Access to your personal information also enables us to offer you more personalized service. The better we know you, the better we are able to respond to your needs. With a clear understanding of your personal situation, we can offer informed advice and assist you now and in the future.

Your Right to Access, Update and Correct Your Information at Anytime

At Voices.com, we trust and value the accuracy of your personal information. At all times, you have the right to ask for access to the information in your file and request that we update your file for accuracy or correct any errors.

Serving You Better

Voices.com is the leading voice marketplace. We thank you for your business and look forward to continuing to serve you. If you have any questions or concerns, they can be sent to support@voices.com or by mail to Voices.com, 150 Dufferin Avenue, Suite 800, London, ON N6A 5N6 Canada.


Related Policies